House: 26th Seanad

Period: (2020 - )

Seats: 60

Page 2 of 3

Michael D'Arcy

Michael D'Arcy

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Mark Daly

Mark Daly

Fianna Fáil

Administrative Panel

Paul Daly

Paul Daly

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Aidan Davitt

Aidan Davitt

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Regina Doherty

Regina Doherty

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Aisling Dolan

Aisling Dolan

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Timmy Dooley

Timmy Dooley

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Mary Fitzpatrick

Mary Fitzpatrick

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Eileen Flynn

Eileen Flynn

Independent

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Robbie Gallagher

Robbie Gallagher

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Róisín Garvey

Róisín Garvey

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Paul Gavan

Paul Gavan

Sinn Féin

Labour Panel

Pippa Hackett

Pippa Hackett

Green Party

Agricultural Panel

Alice-Mary Higgins

Alice-Mary Higgins

Independent

National University of Ireland

Annie Hoey

Annie Hoey

Labour Party

Agricultural Panel

Sharon Keogan

Sharon Keogan

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Seán Kyne

Seán Kyne

Fine Gael

Cultural and Educational Panel

Tim Lombard

Tim Lombard

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Vincent P. Martin

Vincent P. Martin

Green Party

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Elisha McCallion

Elisha McCallion

Sinn Féin

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Page 1 of 3

Garret Ahearn

Garret Ahearn

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Catherine Ardagh

Catherine Ardagh

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Ivana Bacik

Ivana Bacik

Labour Party

University of Dublin

Frances Black

Frances Black

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Niall Blaney

Niall Blaney

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Victor Boyhan

Victor Boyhan

Independent

Agricultural Panel

Lynn Boylan

Lynn Boylan

Sinn Féin

Agricultural Panel

Paddy Burke

Paddy Burke

Fine Gael

Agricultural Panel

Jerry Buttimer

Jerry Buttimer

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Malcolm Byrne

Malcolm Byrne

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Micheál Carrigy

Micheál Carrigy

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Pat Casey

Pat Casey

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Shane Cassells

Shane Cassells

Fianna Fáil

Labour Panel

Lisa Chambers

Lisa Chambers

Fianna Fáil

Cultural and Educational Panel

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Lorraine Clifford-Lee

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Martin Conway

Martin Conway

Fine Gael

Administrative Panel

Gerard P. Craughwell

Gerard P. Craughwell

Independent

Labour Panel

Ollie Crowe

Ollie Crowe

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

John Cummins

John Cummins

Fine Gael

Labour Panel

Emer Currie

Emer Currie

Fine Gael

Nominated by the Taoiseach