House: 10th Dáil

Period: (1938 - 1943)

Seats: 138

Page 1 of 7

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Fianna Fáil

Louth

Denis Allen

Denis Allen

Fianna Fáil

Wexford

Gerald Bartley

Gerald Bartley

Fianna Fáil

Galway West

James Walter Beckett

James Walter Beckett

Fine Gael

Dublin South

Patrick Beegan

Patrick Beegan

Fianna Fáil

Galway East

Patrick Belton

Patrick Belton

Fine Gael

Dublin County

George Cecil Bennett

George Cecil Bennett

Fine Gael

Limerick

Ernest Edmondson Benson

Ernest Edmondson Benson

Fine Gael

Dublin Townships

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Fianna Fáil

Roscommon

Patrick J. Boland

Patrick J. Boland

Fianna Fáil

Leix-Offaly

Daniel Bourke

Daniel Bourke

Fianna Fáil

Limerick

Bryan Myles Brady

Bryan Myles Brady

Fianna Fáil

Donegal West

Seán Brady

Seán Brady

Fianna Fáil

Dublin County

Brooke W. Brasier

Brooke W. Brasier

Fine Gael

Cork South East

Cormac Breathnach

Cormac Breathnach

Fianna Fáil

Dublin North-West

Daniel Breen

Daniel Breen

Fianna Fáil

Tipperary

Dr. Martin Brennan

Dr. Martin Brennan

Fianna Fáil

Sligo

Michael Brennan

Michael Brennan

Fine Gael

Roscommon

Cormac Breslin

Cormac Breslin

Fianna Fáil

Donegal West

Robert Briscoe

Robert Briscoe

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South

Page 2 of 7

Seán Broderick

Seán Broderick

Fine Gael

Galway East

William Joseph Broderick

William Joseph Broderick

Fine Gael

Waterford

Patrick Browne

Patrick Browne

Fine Gael

Mayo North

Seán Buckley

Seán Buckley

Fianna Fáil

Cork West

Patrick Burke

Patrick Burke

Fine Gael

Clare

Thomas T. Burke

Thomas T. Burke

Independent

Clare

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North-East

Alfred P. Byrne

Alfred P. Byrne

Independent

Dublin North-West

Frank Joseph Carty

Frank Joseph Carty

Fianna Fáil

Sligo

Erskine Hamilton Childers

Erskine Hamilton Childers

Fianna Fáil

Athlone-Longford

Michael Cleary

Michael Cleary

Fianna Fáil

Mayo South

James Coburn

James Coburn

Fine Gael

Louth

Patrick Cogan

Patrick Cogan

Independent

Wicklow

John James Cole

John James Cole

Independent

Cavan

Eamonn Cooney

Eamonn Cooney

Fianna Fáil

Dublin North-West

Richard Corish

Richard Corish

Labour Party

Wexford

Martin John Corry

Martin John Corry

Fianna Fáil

Cork South East

William T. Cosgrave

William T. Cosgrave

Fine Gael

Cork Borough

John Aloysius Costello

John Aloysius Costello

Fine Gael

Dublin Townships

Frederick Hugh Crowley

Frederick Hugh Crowley

Fianna Fáil

Kerry South