House: 3rd Dáil

Period: (1922 - 1923)

Seats: 128

Page 1 of 7

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Robert Childers Barton

Robert Childers Barton

Sinn Féin

Kildare-Wicklow

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Sinn Féin

Monaghan

Harry Boland

Harry Boland

Sinn Féin

Mayo South-Roscommon South

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Sinn Féin

Tipperary Mid, North and South

Michael Bradley

Michael Bradley

Labour Party

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Sinn Féin

Clare

Cathal Brugha

Cathal Brugha

Sinn Féin

Waterford–Tipperary East

Francis Bulfin

Francis Bulfin

Sinn Féin

Leix-Offaly

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Waterford–Tipperary East

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin Mid

Christopher Michael Byrne

Christopher Michael Byrne

Sinn Féin

Kildare-Wicklow

Daniel J. Byrne

Daniel J. Byrne

Farmers Party

Waterford–Tipperary East

Piaras Béaslaí

Piaras Béaslaí

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West

Patrick J. Cahill

Patrick J. Cahill

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West

Thomas Carter

Thomas Carter

Sinn Féin

Leitrim-Roscommon-North

Frank Joseph Carty

Frank Joseph Carty

Sinn Féin

Sligo-Mayo-East

Walter Leonard Cole

Walter Leonard Cole

Sinn Féin

Cavan

Michael P. Colivet

Michael P. Colivet

Sinn Féin

Limerick-City-Limerick-East

Conor Collins

Conor Collins

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West

Page 2 of 7

Michael Collins

Michael Collins

Sinn Féin

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

Hugh Colohan

Hugh Colohan

Labour Party

Kildare-Wicklow

Richard Corish

Richard Corish

Labour Party

Wexford

Daniel Corkery

Daniel Corkery

Sinn Féin

Cork Mid, North, South, South East and West

Philip B. J. Cosgrave

Philip B. J. Cosgrave

Sinn Féin

Dublin North-West

William T. Cosgrave

William T. Cosgrave

Sinn Féin

Carlow-Kilkenny

Prof. James Craig

Prof. James Craig

Independent

Dublin University

Dr. John Crowley

Dr. John Crowley

Sinn Féin

Mayo North and West

James Crowley

James Crowley

Sinn Féin

Kerry-Limerick West

Bryan Cusack

Bryan Cusack

Sinn Féin

Galway

William Davin

William Davin

Labour Party

Leix-Offaly

Robert Day

Robert Day

Labour Party

Cork Borough

Michael James Derham

Michael James Derham

Sinn Féin

Dublin County

Thomas Derrig

Thomas Derrig

Sinn Féin

Mayo North and West

James Devins

James Devins

Sinn Féin

Sligo-Mayo-East

John Dineen

John Dineen

Farmers Party

Cork East and North-East

James Nicholas Dolan

James Nicholas Dolan

Sinn Féin

Leitrim-Roscommon-North

Michael Doyle

Michael Doyle

Farmers Party

Wexford

Séamus Doyle

Séamus Doyle

Sinn Féin

Wexford

George Gavan Duffy

George Gavan Duffy

Sinn Féin

Dublin County