House: 4th Dáil

Period: (1923 - 1927)

Seats: 153

Page 3 of 9

James Crowley

James Crowley

Cumann na nGaedheal

Kerry

Louis Joseph Dalton

Louis Joseph Dalton

Cumann na nGaedheal

Tipperary

John Daly

John Daly

Independent

Cork East

William Davin

William Davin

Labour Party

Leix-Offaly

Michael James Derham

Michael James Derham

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin County

John Dineen

John Dineen

Farmers Party

Cork East

Eugene Doherty

Eugene Doherty

Cumann na nGaedheal

Donegal

James Nicholas Dolan

James Nicholas Dolan

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leitrim-Sligo

Edward Doyle

Edward Doyle

Labour Party

Carlow-Kilkenny

Michael Doyle

Michael Doyle

Farmers Party

Wexford

Peadar Seán Doyle

Peadar Seán Doyle

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin South

Patrick Duffy

Patrick Duffy

Cumann na nGaedheal

Monaghan

Edmund John Duggan

Edmund John Duggan

Cumann na nGaedheal

Meath

James Dwyer

James Dwyer

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leix-Offaly

Michael Egan

Michael Egan

Independent

Cork Borough

Patrick Joseph Egan

Patrick Joseph Egan

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leix-Offaly

Osmond T. Grattan Esmonde

Osmond T. Grattan Esmonde

Cumann na nGaedheal

Wexford

James Everett

James Everett

Labour Party

Wicklow

Frank Fahy

Frank Fahy

Republican

Galway

Seán Farrell

Seán Farrell

Republican

Leitrim-Sligo

Page 1 of 9

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Republican

Louth

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Farmers Party

Cavan

Richard Henrik Beamish

Richard Henrik Beamish

Independent

Cork Borough

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Cumann na nGaedheal

Monaghan

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Republican

Roscommon

Thomas Bolger

Thomas Bolger

Cumann na nGaedheal

Carlow-Kilkenny

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Cumann na nGaedheal

Tipperary

Laurence Brady

Laurence Brady

Republican

Leix-Offaly

Daniel Breen

Daniel Breen

Republican

Tipperary

Seán Broderick

Seán Broderick

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Caitlín Brugha

Caitlín Brugha

Republican

Waterford

Seán Buckley

Seán Buckley

Republican

Cork West

Francis Bulfin

Francis Bulfin

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leix-Offaly

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Waterford

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North

Christopher Michael Byrne

Christopher Michael Byrne

Cumann na nGaedheal

Wicklow

Conor Byrne

Conor Byrne

Republican

Longford-Westmeath

Francis Cahill

Francis Cahill

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin North

Patrick J. Cahill

Patrick J. Cahill

Republican

Kerry