House: 4th Dáil

Period: (1923 - 1927)

Seats: 153

Page 5 of 9

Thomas Johnson

Thomas Johnson

Labour Party

Dublin County

Hugh Kennedy

Hugh Kennedy

Independent

Dublin South

David Rice Kent

David Rice Kent

Republican

Cork East

Myles Keogh

Myles Keogh

Independent

Dublin South

James J. Killane

James J. Killane

Republican

Longford-Westmeath

Michael Kilroy

Michael Kilroy

Republican

Mayo South

Robert Lambert

Robert Lambert

Republican

Wexford

Andrew Lavin

Andrew Lavin

Cumann na nGaedheal

Roscommon

James Ledden

James Ledden

Cumann na nGaedheal

Limerick

Seán F. Lemass

Seán F. Lemass

Fianna Fáil

Dublin South

Patrick Leonard

Patrick Leonard

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin North

Fionán Lynch

Fionán Lynch

Cumann na nGaedheal

Kerry

Dr. Kathleen Lynn

Dr. Kathleen Lynn

Republican

Dublin County

John Lyons

John Lyons

Independent

Longford-Westmeath

Alasdair Mac Cába

Alasdair Mac Cába

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leitrim-Sligo

Joseph MacBride

Joseph MacBride

Cumann na nGaedheal

Mayo South

Eoin MacNeill

Eoin MacNeill

Cumann na nGaedheal

Clare

Mary MacSwiney

Mary MacSwiney

Republican

Cork Borough

John Anthony Madden

John Anthony Madden

Sinn Féin

Mayo North

Professor William Magennis

Professor William Magennis

Cumann na nGaedheal

National University of Ireland

Page 1 of 9

Frank Aiken

Frank Aiken

Republican

Louth

Ernest H. Alton

Ernest H. Alton

Independent

Dublin University

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Farmers Party

Cavan

Richard Henrik Beamish

Richard Henrik Beamish

Independent

Cork Borough

Ernest Blythe

Ernest Blythe

Cumann na nGaedheal

Monaghan

Gerald Boland

Gerald Boland

Republican

Roscommon

Thomas Bolger

Thomas Bolger

Cumann na nGaedheal

Carlow-Kilkenny

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Séamus Aloysius Bourke

Cumann na nGaedheal

Tipperary

Laurence Brady

Laurence Brady

Republican

Leix-Offaly

Daniel Breen

Daniel Breen

Republican

Tipperary

Seán Broderick

Seán Broderick

Cumann na nGaedheal

Galway

Caitlín Brugha

Caitlín Brugha

Republican

Waterford

Seán Buckley

Seán Buckley

Republican

Cork West

Francis Bulfin

Francis Bulfin

Cumann na nGaedheal

Leix-Offaly

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Waterford

Alfred Byrne

Alfred Byrne

Independent

Dublin North

Christopher Michael Byrne

Christopher Michael Byrne

Cumann na nGaedheal

Wicklow

Conor Byrne

Conor Byrne

Republican

Longford-Westmeath

Francis Cahill

Francis Cahill

Cumann na nGaedheal

Dublin North

Patrick J. Cahill

Patrick J. Cahill

Republican

Kerry