Report as to issue of Writs and Announcement as to Returns

I gcomhlíonadh Bhuan-Ordú Uimhir a Trí de Bhuan-Orduithe Dháil Éireann i dtaobh Gnó Phoiblí, tá orm a thuairisciú go ndearna mise, díreach tar éis don Uachtarán Forógra ar an 3ú lá d’Fheabhra, 2016, ag lánscor Dháil Éireann an lá sin, na hEascairí a chur amach, de bhun alt 39 den Acht Toghcháin, 1992, do na Dáilcheantair seo a leanas go dtí na Cinn Chomhairimh atá ainmnithe anseo thíos:-
In compliance with Standing Order No. 3 of the Standing Orders of Dáil Éireann relative to Public Business, I have to report that immediately upon the issue by the President of the Proclamation of the 3rd day of February, 2016, dissolving Dáil Éireann on that day, I have issued the writs, pursuant to section 39 of the Electoral Act 1992, for the following Constituencies to the Returning Officers named hereunder:-

Dáilcheantair

Constituencies

Cinn Chomhairimh

Returning Officers

Ceatharlach-Cill Chainnigh

Carlow-Kilkenny

Ms. Marie Garahy

An Cabhán-Muineachán

Cavan-Monaghan

Mr. Joseph Smith

An Clár

Clare

Mr. Patrick Wallace

Corcaigh Thoir

Cork East

Ms. Sinéad McNamara

Corcaigh Thuaidh-Lár

Cork North-Central

Mr. Martin A. Harvey

Corcaigh Thiar Thuaidh

Cork North-West

Ms. Sinéad McNamara

Corcaigh Theas-Lár

Cork South-Central

Mr. Martin A. Harvey

Corcaigh Thiar Theas

Cork South-West

Ms. Sinéad McNamara

Dún na nGall

Donegal

Ms. Geraldine O'Connor

Cuan Bhaile Átha Cliath Thuaidh

Dublin Bay North

Mr. James Barry

Cuan Bhaile Átha Cliath Theas

Dublin Bay South

Mr. James Barry

Baile Átha Cliath Láir

Dublin Central

Mr. James Barry

Baile Átha Cliath – Fine Gall

Dublin Fingal

Mr. Fergus Gallagher

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar-Meán

Dublin Mid-West

Mr. Fergus Gallagher

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar Thuaidh

Dublin North-West

Mr. James Barry

Baile Átha Cliath – Ráth an Dúin

Dublin Rathdown

Mr. Fergus Gallagher

Baile Átha Cliath Theas-Lár

Dublin South-Central

Mr. James Barry

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar Theas

Dublin South-West

Mr. Fergus Gallagher

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar

Dublin West

Mr. Fergus Gallagher

Dún Laoghaire

Dún Laoghaire

Mr. Fergus Gallagher

Gaillimh Thoir

Galway East

Ms. Marian Chambers Higgins

Gaillimh Thiar

Galway West

Ms. Marian Chambers Higgins

Ciarraí

Kerry

Mr. Padraig Burke

Cill Dara Thuaidh

Kildare North

Ms. Eithne Coughlan

Cill Dara Theas

Kildare South

Ms. Eithne Coughlan

Laoise

Laois

Mr. Paul Fetherstonhaugh

Cathair Luimnigh

Limerick City

Mr. Patrick Wallace

Contae Luimnigh

Limerick County

Mr. Patrick Wallace

An Longfort-An Iarmhí

Longford-Westmeath

Ms. Imelda Branigan

Louth

Ms. Mairéad Ahern

Maigh Eo

Mayo

Mr. Fintan J. Murphy

An Mhí Thoir

Meath East

Ms. Mairéad Ahern

An Mhí Thiar

Meath West

Ms. Mairéad Ahern

Uíbh Fhailí

Offaly

Mr. Paul Fetherstonhaugh

Ros Comáin-Gallimh

Roscommon-Galway

Mr. Fintan J. Murphy

Sligeach-Liatroim

Sligo-Leitrim

Mr. Joseph Smith

Tiobraid Árann

Tipperary

Ms. Mary Delahanty

Port Láirge

Waterford

Mr. Niall Rooney

Loch Garman

Wexford

Ms. Marie Garahy

Cill Mhantáin

Wicklow

Ms. Mary Delahanty

Is iad seo a leanas ainmneacha na ndaoine a toghadh chun fónamh sa Dáil, mar aon le hainmneacha na nDáilcheantar dár toghadh iad:
The following are the names of the persons returned to serve in the Dáil together with the names of the constituencies for which they have been elected:

Dáilcheantair

Constituencies

Comhaltaí

Members

Ceatharlach-Cill Chainnigh

Carlow-Kilkenny

John McGuinness

John Paul Phelan

Kathleen Funchion

Bobby Aylward

Pat Deering

An Cabhán-Muineachán

Cavan-Monaghan

Heather Humphreys

Caoimhghín Ó Caoláin

Brendan Smith

Niamh Smyth

An Clár

Clare

Timmy Dooley

Michael Harty

Pat Breen

Joe Carey

Corcaigh Thoir

Cork East

Sean Sherlock

David Stanton

Kevin O’Keeffe

Pat Buckley

Corcaigh Thuaidh-Lár

Cork North-Central

Billy Kelleher

Mick Barry

Jonathan O’Brien

Dara Murphy

Corcaigh Thiar Thuaidh

Cork North-West

Michael Creed

Aindrias Moynihan

Michael Moynihan

Corcaigh Theas-Lár

Cork South-Central

Michael McGrath

Micheál Martin

Donnchadh Uinseann O’Laoghaire

Simon Coveney

Corcaigh Thiar Theas

Cork South-West

Margaret Murphy O’Mahony

Michael Collins

Jim Daly

Dún na nGall

Donegal

Charlie McConalogue

Pearse Doherty

Pat the Cope Gallagher

Joe McHugh

Thomas Pringle

Cuan Bhaile Átha Cliath Thuaidh

Dublin Bay North

Richard Bruton

Seán Haughey

Tommy Broughan

Denise Mitchell

Finian McGrath

Cuan Bhaile Átha Cliath Theas

Dublin Bay South

Eamon Ryan

Eoghan Murphy

Jim O’Callaghan

Kate O’Connell

Baile Átha Cliath Láir

Dublin Central

Mary Lou McDonald

Paschal Donohoe

Maureen O’Sullivan

Baile Átha Cliath – Fine Gall

Dublin Fingal

Darragh O’Brien

Clare Daly

Alan Farrell

Brendan Ryan

Louise O’Reilly

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar-Meán

Dublin Mid-West

Eoin Ó Broin

Frances Fitzgerald

John Curran

Gino Kenny

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar Thuaidh

Dublin North-West

Róisín Shortall

Dessie Ellis

Noel Rock

Baile Átha Cliath – Ráth an Dúin

Dublin Rathdown

Shane Ross

Josepha Madigan

Catherine Martin

Baile Átha Cliath Theas-Lár

Dublin South-Central

Aengus Ó Snodaigh

Joan Collins

Catherine Byrne

Bríd Smith

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar Theas

Dublin South-West

John Lahart

Paul Murphy

Seán Crowe

Colm Brophy

Katherine Zappone

Baile Átha Cliath Thiar

Dublin West

Leo Varadkar

Ruth Coppinger

Jack Chambers

Joan Burton

Dún Laoghaire

Dún Laoghaire

Richard Boyd Barrett

Maria Bailey

Mary Mitchell O’Connor

Gaillimh Thoir

Galway East

Seán Canney

Anne Rabbitte

Ciarán Cannon

Gaillimh Thiar

Galway West

Éamon Ó Cuív

Noel Grealish

Seán Kyne

Catherine Martina Ann Connolly

Hildegarde Naughton

Ciarraí

Kerry

Michael Healy-Rae

Danny Healy-Rae

Brendan Griffin

Martin Ferris

John Brassil

Cill Dara Thuaidh

Kildare North

Catherine Murphy

James Lawless

Bernard Durkan

Frank O’Rourke

Cill Dara Theas

Kildare South

Martin Heydon

Fiona O’Loughlin

Seán Ó Fearghaíl

Laois

Laois

Sean Fleming

Brian Stanley

Charlie Flanagan

Cathair Luimnigh

Limerick City

Willie O’Dea

Maurice Quinlivan

Michael Noonan

Jan O’Sullivan

Contae Luimnigh

Limerick County

Niall Collins

Tom Neville

Patrick O’Donovan

An Longfort-An Iarmhí

Longford-Westmeath

Robert Troy

Kevin “Boxer” Moran

Peter Burke

Willie Penrose

Louth

Declan Breathnach

Gerry Adams

Imelda Munster

Fergus O’Dowd

Peter Fitzpatrick

Maigh Eo

Mayo

Enda Kenny

Michael Ring

Dara Calleary

Lisa Chambers

An Mhí Thoir

Meath East

Thomas Byrne

Helen McEntee

Regina Doherty

An Mhí Thiar

Meath West

Shane Cassells

Peadar Tóibín

Damien English

Uíbh Fhailí

Offaly

Barry Cowen

Marcella Corcoran Kennedy

Carol Nolan

Ros Comáin-Gallimh

Roscommon-Galway

Denis Naughten

Michael Fitzmaurice

Eugene Murphy

Sligeach-Liatroim

Sligo-Leitrim

Marc MacSharry

Martin Kenny

Tony McLoughlin

Eamon Scanlon

Tiobraid Árann

Tipperary

Michael Lowry

Mattie McGrath

Seamus Healy

Jackie Cahill

Alan Kelly

Port Láirge

Waterford

Mary Butler

David Cullinane

John Halligan

John Deasy

Loch Garman

Wexford

Brendan Howlin

James Browne

Mick Wallace

Michael D’Arcy

Paul Kehoe

Cill Mhantáin

Wicklow

Stephen Donnelly

John Brady

Simon Harris

Andrew Doyle

Pat Casey

De bhua alt tríocha a sé den Acht Toghcháin, míle naoi gcéad nócha a dó, measadh Seán Ó Bairéad a bheith tofa mar dhuine de na comhaltaí do Dháilcheantar Dhún Laoghaire.
I gcomhlíonadh Bhuan-Ordú Uimhir a ceathair de na Buan-Orduithe i dtaobh Gnó Phoiblí, táim tar éis cóipeanna de na hEascairí toghcháin agus de na freagraí a formhuiníodh orthu a leagan os comhair na Dála.
Tá an Rolla sínithe de réir na mBuan-Orduithe ag na Comhaltaí thuasainmnithe go léir.
By virtue of section 36 of the Electoral Act 1992, Seán Barrett has been deemed to have been elected as one of the Members for the constituency of Dún Laoghaire.
In compliance with Standing Order No. 4 of the Standing Orders relative to Public Business, I have laid before the Dáil copies of the writs of election and the returns endorsed thereon.
All the above-named Members signed the roll in accordance with Standing Orders.