Wednesday, 25 February 2004

Questions (61)

Joan Burton

Question:

147 Ms Burton asked the Minister for Defence the appointments made by him to all companies, boards or agencies operating under the aegis of his Department since 6 June 2002; the persons appointed; and the dates on which the appointments were made. [6269/04]

View answer

Written answers (Question to Minister for Defence)

I have, as Minister for Defence, made the following appointments since 6 June 2002:

Name

Date Apointed

Coiste an Asgard

Mr. Sean Flood

31 July 2002

Mr. Gerard O’Donnell

09 August 2002

Dr. Roy Brown

09 August 2002

Mr. Michael Murphy

09 August 2002

Ms. Joannes Berkery

09 August 2002

Ms. Kalanne O’Leary

24 September 2002

Mr. Patrick O’Hara

30 September 2002

Mr. Seamus McLaughlin

09 October 2002

Commodore Frank Lynch

05 October 2003

Mr. Gerry Donnelly

11 February 2003

Name

Date Appointed

Army Pensions Board

Commandant John Tobin

24 October 2002