House: 7th Seanad

Period: (1951 - 1954)

Seats: 60

Page 1 of 4

Henry Leo Barniville

Henry Leo Barniville

Fine Gael

National University of Ireland

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Clann na Talmhan

Agricultural Panel

Frederick G. O. Budd

Frederick G. O. Budd

Independent

University of Dublin

Denis Burke

Denis Burke

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Andrew Sylvester Clarkin

Andrew Sylvester Clarkin

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Michael Colgan

Michael Colgan

Independent

Labour Panel

Bernard Commons

Bernard Commons

Clann na Talmhan

Agricultural Panel

Helena Concannon

Helena Concannon

Fianna Fáil

National University of Ireland

Daniel Corkery

Daniel Corkery

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John F. Cunningham

John F. Cunningham

Independent

National University of Ireland

James Green Douglas

James Green Douglas

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Jane Dowdall

Jane Dowdall

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Robert P. Farnan

Robert P. Farnan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

William Robert Fearon

William Robert Fearon

Independent

University of Dublin

Patrick Fitzsimons

Patrick Fitzsimons

Independent

Administrative Panel

Patrick Joseph Gorry

Patrick Joseph Gorry

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Seán Goulding

Seán Goulding

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Noel Hartnett

Noel Hartnett

Clann na Poblachta

Labour Panel

Seán Hartney

Seán Hartney

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Page 1 of 4

Henry Leo Barniville

Henry Leo Barniville

Fine Gael

National University of Ireland

Patrick Francis Baxter

Patrick Francis Baxter

Clann na Talmhan

Agricultural Panel

Frederick G. O. Budd

Frederick G. O. Budd

Independent

University of Dublin

Denis Burke

Denis Burke

Fine Gael

Industrial and Commercial Panel

John Butler

John Butler

Labour Party

Labour Panel

Andrew Sylvester Clarkin

Andrew Sylvester Clarkin

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Michael Colgan

Michael Colgan

Independent

Labour Panel

Bernard Commons

Bernard Commons

Clann na Talmhan

Agricultural Panel

Helena Concannon

Helena Concannon

Fianna Fáil

National University of Ireland

Daniel Corkery

Daniel Corkery

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

John F. Cunningham

John F. Cunningham

Independent

National University of Ireland

James Green Douglas

James Green Douglas

Independent

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Jane Dowdall

Jane Dowdall

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel

Robert P. Farnan

Robert P. Farnan

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

William Robert Fearon

William Robert Fearon

Independent

University of Dublin

Patrick Fitzsimons

Patrick Fitzsimons

Independent

Administrative Panel

Patrick Joseph Gorry

Patrick Joseph Gorry

Fianna Fáil

Agricultural Panel

Seán Goulding

Seán Goulding

Fianna Fáil

Nominated by the Taoiseach

Noel Hartnett

Noel Hartnett

Clann na Poblachta

Labour Panel

Seán Hartney

Seán Hartney

Fianna Fáil

Industrial and Commercial Panel