Committee of Public Accounts

The following Deputies are currently members of the Committee of Public Accounts

Deputies

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Fianna Fáil

Independents 4 Change

Fine Gael

Fine Gael

Fianna Fáil

Labour Party

Fianna Fáil

Sinn Féin

Social Democrats

Membership history

Josepha Madigan

Period:

28 Jun 2016 - 12 Oct 2017

Party:

Fine Gael

Mary Lou McDonald

Period:

28 Jun 2016 - 06 Mar 2018

Party:

Sinn Féin

Jonathan O'Brien

Period:

06 Mar 2018 - 11 Jul 2019

Party:

Sinn Féin

Noel Rock

Period:

28 Jun 2016 - 06 Mar 2018

Party:

Fine Gael