Committee on Housing, Planning and Local Government

The following Deputies and Senators are members of the Joint Committee on Housing, Planning and Local Government

Deputies

Fine Gael

Solidarity - People Before Profit

Fianna Fáil

Independent

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Sinn Féin

Senators

Independent

Fine Gael

Green Party

Committee on Housing, Planning and Local Government

Deputies

Fine Gael

Solidarity - People Before Profit

Fianna Fáil

Independent

Fianna Fáil

Fine Gael

Sinn Féin

Membership history

Paudie Coffey

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 14 Feb 2018

Party:

Fine Gael

Ruth Coppinger

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 16 Oct 2018

Party:

Solidarity - People Before Profit

Barry Cowen

Period:

16 Jun 2016 - 17 Apr 2018

Party:

Fianna Fáil