Business Committee

The following Deputies are members of the Business Committee of the 33rd Dáil.

Deputies

People Before Profit-Solidarity

Fianna Fáil

Independent

Fine Gael

Independent

Social Democrats

Independent

Labour Party

Fianna Fáil

Membership history

Peter Burke

Period:

2020-02-20 - 2020-06-23

Party:

Fine Gael

Neasa Hourigan

Period:

2020-02-20 - 2020-09-01

Party:

Green Party

Seán Kyne

Period:

2020-06-23 - 2020-07-09

Party:

Fine Gael

Michael Moynihan

Period:

2020-02-20 - 2020-07-20

Party:

Fianna Fáil

Catherine Murphy

Period:

2020-08-12 - 2020-09-24

Party:

Social Democrats

Aengus Ó Snodaigh

Period:

2020-02-20 - 2020-07-02

Party:

Sinn Féin

Róisín Shortall

Period:

2020-02-20 - 2020-08-12

Party:

Social Democrats